Get Answers to your Appliance Repair Questions

Disclosure: This website contains affiliate links, Meaning I get a commission if you decide to make a purchase through my links, at no cost to you.

Your Privacy Rights

Washer Parts  ·   Dryer Parts  ·   Refrigerator Parts  ·   Dishwasher Parts  ·   Range/Cooktop/Oven Parts  ·   All Appliance Parts 

Author Topic: washer CAE2743BQ0  (Read 3412 times)

Offline Edwardl

  • VIP Member
  • Member Since: Sep 2013
  • Posts: 1
washer CAE2743BQ0
« on: May 17, 2014, 06:23:22 PM »

Please, I need service manual or el. diagram for washer CAE2743BQ0

Offline dab147315

  • Technician
  • Member Since: Oct 2010
  • Posts: 5243
  • Country: us
Re: washer CAE2743BQ0
« Reply #1 on: May 17, 2014, 06:58:20 PM »
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/61077234/WtW4950XWO%20copy.pdf
This is a domestic washer and your model is very similar to this.You can use this for many models.I know your model has the money box but these domestic washer very common now.with certain problems,like bad lid lock switch,actuator,nut falling off, belt then coming off.Broken wires by wire ties under washer by capacitor,Etc.Exact manual would be hard to find.Also maybe post your problem.

Offline dab147315

  • Technician
  • Member Since: Oct 2010
  • Posts: 5243
  • Country: us
Re: washer CAE2743BQ0
« Reply #2 on: May 17, 2014, 07:05:52 PM »
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NolTLE8UYNU
how to put in a diagnostic mode.

Offline scrapiron

  • Technician
  • Member Since: Nov 2011
  • Posts: 705
  • Country: us
  • Service Tech Since 1974
Re: washer CAE2743BQ0
« Reply #3 on: May 17, 2014, 07:36:05 PM »
On the last commercial model like this I serviced, the procedure to access diagnostics was different than the domestic model. Pop the top & grab the tech sheet from the inside of cabinet front. Just sayin'

Offline dab147315

  • Technician
  • Member Since: Oct 2010
  • Posts: 5243
  • Country: us
Re: washer CAE2743BQ0
« Reply #4 on: May 18, 2014, 07:13:32 AM »
Scrapiron Knows his stuff.Try to get tech sheet from machine.Hope its there.Post your problem.Check for correct polarity of outlet and proper ground.